ICTA Leadership

President - Jennifer Templeton
Hamilton County
jennifer.templeton@hamiltoncounty.in.gov

Vice President - Thomas Krueckeberg
Adams County
tomk@co.adams.in.us

Treasurer - Elaine Wellman
Daviess County
treasurer@daviess.org

Secretary - Weston Reed
Howard County
wes.reed@howardcountyin.gov

Past President - Paula Stewart
Lawrence County
pstewart@lawrencecounty.in.gov

District Representatives

Jane Grove, Team Lead, Randolph County (765) 584-0704

Northwest - Kathy Adair, Cass County (574) 753-7850
Northeast - Laurel Schroeder, Whitley County (260) 248-3105
West Central - Carol Bartley, Clinton County (765) 659-6325
East Central - Kathy Plunkett, Shelby County (317) 392-6375
Southwest - Cathy "Kitty" Merkley, Dubois County (812) 481-7080
Southeast - Pia O’Connor, Bartholomew County (812) 379-1530

 Committees

AIC Legislative
Kelly Gaskill, Madison County

AIC Training & Education
Bill Royce, Allen County - Chair

Cathy "Kitty" Merkley, Dubois County
Janice Silvey, Hancock County
Weston Reed, Howard County

Audit
Pia O’Connor, Bartholomew County
Michelle Clancy, Porter County

Awards
Mary Smith, Brown County
Veronica Voelker, Franklin County

Nominating
Tom Krueckeberg, Adams County
Elaine Wellman, Daviess County
Weston Reed, Howard County

Website
Jennifer Weston, Tippecanoe County
Edward Carroll, Delaware County

General Counsel and Lobbying
Brian Burdick, Barnes & Thornburg
Brian.burdick@btlaw.com
(317) 231-7393

Sabra Northam, Associate Barnes & Thornburg
Sabra.northam@btlaw.com
(317) 231-7323

Legislative Committee

Kelly Gaskill, Madison County - Co-Chair
Debbie Ottinger, Boone County - Co-Chair
Paula Stewart, Lawrence County - Advisor


Tom Krueckeberg, Adams County
Bill Royce, Allen County
David Reinhard, Clark County
Carol Bartley, Clinton County
Elaine Wellman, Daviess County
Edward Carroll, Delaware County
Cathy "Kitty" Merkley, Dubois County
Nicole Stahl, Green County
Jennifer Templeton, Hamilton County
Weston Reed, Howard County
Rhonda Helser, Kosciusko County
Claudia Fuentes, Marion County
Jessica McClellan, Monroe County
Michael Kruk, St. Joseph County
Jennifer Weston, Tippecanoe County