ICTA Leadership

President - Thomas Krueckeberg
Adams County
tomk@co.adams.in.us

Vice President - Weston Reed
Howard County
wes.reed@howardcountyin.gov

Treasurer - Bill Royce
Allen County
william.royce@co.allen.in.us

Secretary - Cathy "Kitty" Merkley
Dubois County
clmerkley@duboiscounty.in.gov

Past President - Jennifer Templeton
Hamilton County
jennifer.templeton@hamiltoncounty.in.gov

 

District Representatives

Elaine Wellman, Team Lead, Daviess County (812) 254-8677

Northwest - Kathy Adair, Cass County (574) 753-7850
Northeast - Laurell Hodges, Whitley County (260) 248-3105
West Central - Carol Bartley, Clinton County (765) 659-6325
East Central - , County (xxx) xxx-xxxx
Southwest - Elaine Wellman, Daviess County (812) 481-7080
Southeast - Brenda Dwenger, Decatur County (812) 663-4190

Committees

AIC Legislative
Paula Stewart, Lawrence County

AIC Training & Education
Bill Royce, Allen County
Jessica McClellan, Monroe County

Audit
Laurell Hodges, Whitley County
Elaine Wellman, Daviess County

Awards
Mary Smith, Brown County
Veronica Voelker, Franklin County

Nominating
Weston Reed, Howard County, Chairman
Bill Royce, Allen County
Cathy Merkley, Dubois County

Website
Jennifer Weston, Tippecanoe County
Edward Carroll, Delaware County

General Counsel and Lobbying
Brian Burdick, Barnes & Thornburg
Brian.burdick@btlaw.com
(317) 231-7393

Sabra Northam, Associate Barnes & Thornburg
Sabra.northam@btlaw.com
(317) 231-7323

Legislative Committee

Paula Stewart, Lawrence County - Co-Chair
Nicole Stahl, Greene County - Co-Chair

Tom Krueckeberg, Adams County
Bill Royce, Allen County
Carol Bartley, Clinton County
Cathy "Kitty" Merkley, Dubois County
Jennifer Templeton, Hamilton County
Weston Reed, Howard County
Rhonda Helser, Kosciusko County
Claudia Fuentes, Marion County
Jessica McClellan, Monroe County
Michael Kruk, St. Joseph County
Jennifer Weston, Tippecanoe County

Education Committee

Bill Royce, Allen County, Chair
Kitty Merkley, Dubois County
Janice Silvey, Hancock County
Wes Reed, Howard County